INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO EU REGULATION N. 2016/679

Pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR 2016/679"), laying down provisions for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and confidentiality obligations.

In compliance with the provisions of the new European Regulation on the protection of personal data, the following is communicated:

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is MEDICAL SUD s.r.l., based in V Contrada Moscatello Z.I. 70053 CANOSA di PUGLIA (BAT) VAT number 06678850725

TYPE OF DATA

MEDICAL SUD s.r.l may collect and process different types of personal data according to the specific purposes pursued and described below:

  1. personal information , such as name, surname, gender, date of birth, country of origin and other personal data necessary for the use of the service;
  2. contact information , such as address, email address, telephone number, mobile number, fax number and other contact information;
  3. information relating to the sale , such as data, products or services provided, place of purchase, product codes, amount, total sale, VAT number, complaints, returns, refunds or others information relating to the sale that current regulations allow to collect;
  4. Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols
  5. Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site and / or the compilation of data collection forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

PROCESSING METHOD

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

The processing is carried out using paper and IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, other parties involved in the organization (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, agencies) may have access to the data. communication) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis of the processing is the fulfillment of contractual obligations, as well as the explicit consent

The Data Controller processes Personal Data relating to the Data Subject if one of the following conditions exists:

  1. the interested party has given consent for one or more specific purposes; By using or consulting this site, visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service. The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the user can deny consent, and can revoke a consent already provided at any time.However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide some services and the browsing experience on the site could be compromised.

We therefore inform you that such data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Pre-contractual and contractual purposes: the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract act with the interested party and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  2. Execution of the contract ;
  3. Fulfillment of obligations, established by law, related to the contractual relationship;
  4. Purpose of fulfilling obligations established by law, regulations or EU regulations.
  5. Archiving purposes in your own databases.
  6. Any external professional collaborations for the fulfillment of legal obligations;
  7. Protection of contractual rights;
  8. For the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations associated with the typical activities of the company according to the signed agreements;
  9. Internal statistical analysis .
  10. Use of information to complete order processing and notify status. The phone number can be shared with the courier to facilitate delivery and notify shipping statuses (some couriers provide SMS notification service)
  11. Collection and storage of your personal data for the purpose of sending commercial information by e-mail;
  12. internal processing of the personal data you provide for the purpose of defining your commercial profile;
  13. use of your commercial profile for marketing and promotional purposes of your interest;
  14. Treatment and analysis of data through any external resources to identify malfunctions or customer habits with the aim of improving the experience on the site and personalizing the offer. However, such use must comply with the terms of this same contract.

DATA COMMUNICATION

The Data Controller may communicate the data exclusively to the competent subjects for the fulfillment of contractual operations and compliance with legal obligations.

They may therefore be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories (by way of example and not limited to):

- Entities providing services for the management of the information system and the website;

- Firms or companies in the field of assistance and consultancy relationships;

- Administrations, public bodies and competent authorities, for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies ;

- Company of the Group and / or of the Business Network or private subjects directly involved in the performance of the service or entitled to know the data according to current legislation.

In any case, only the necessary and pertinent data will be communicated to the aforementioned subjects with respect to the purposes of the processing for which they are responsible which determine the retention period;

Pursuant to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the EU Regulation, we inform you that all the data collected will not be transferred to a third country or to an international organization, neither inside nor outside the European Union. The data will not be transferred outside the European Union. In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller, if necessary, will have the right to move the location of the servers to Italy and / or the European Union and / or non-EU countries. In this case, the Data Controller ensures from now on that the transfer of data outside the EU will take place in compliance with the applicable legal provisions by stipulating, if necessary, agreements that guarantee an adequate level of protection and / or adopting the standard contractual clauses provided for by European Commission.

RETENTION TIMES OF DATA AND OTHER INFORMATION.

Pursuant to art. 13, paragraph 2, letter (a) of the EU Regulation, the times defined by the relevant legislation for which the data will be stored are specified below:

The personal data being processed for marketing purposes will be kept for 24 months or less, if the specific consent is revoked by the interested party.

The personal data being processed for profiling purposes will be kept for 12 months or less, if the specific consent is revoked by the interested party.

The five-year or ten-year terms for the conservation of documents and related data of a civil, accounting and tax nature remain valid as required by the laws in force.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

We inform you that as an interested party you have, in addition to the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, the rights listed below, which you can assert by making a specific request to the Data Controller, < / p>

Art.15 Right of access

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation that the processing of personal data concerning him is in progress and, in this case, to obtain access to personal data and information concerning the treatment.

Art.16 Right of rectification

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the interested party has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration.

Art.17 Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the cancellation of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the Data Controller is obliged to cancel the personal data without undue delay. < / p>

Art.18 Right to limitation of processing

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the limitation of the processing when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

a) the data subject disputes the accuracy of personal data, for the necessary period, to the Data Controller, to verify the accuracy of such personal data;

b) the processing is unlawful and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and requests instead that its use be limited;

c) although the Data Controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the interested party to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court;

d) the interested party opposed the processing pursuant to Article 21, paragraph 1, pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the Data Controller with respect to those of the interested party.

Art.20 Right to data portability

The interested party has the right to receive in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, the personal data concerning him provided to a Data Controller and has the right to transmit such data to a other Data Controller without impediments by the Data Controller to whom he provided them.

In exercising their rights regarding data portability pursuant to paragraph 1, the interested party has the right to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one Data Controller to another, if technically feasible.

Art.21 Right to object

The interested party has the right to object at any time, for reasons connected to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him including profiling on the basis of these provisions.

Art. 22 Right not to be subjected to automated decision-making, including profiling

The interested party has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or which significantly affects his person in a similar way

METHOD OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

If the interested party considers that there is a problem in the way of managing his personal data, he has the right to lodge a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority or any other country of the 'EU or the European Economic Area, or you can exercise your rights with a written request sent to MEDICAL SUD srl , to the postal address of the registered office or to the email address privacy@medicalsud.it

COOKIES
This site uses cookies, including from third parties. By continuing to browse the site or by closing the banner of the brief information on all pages (or by clicking any of its elements), you consent to the use of cookies. No profiling cookies are used. What they are and how to deny consent to all or some cookies is explained below.

Cookies are short text files that are downloaded to the User's device when visiting a website. At each subsequent visit the cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device. They have different purposes such as, for example, to allow you to navigate between pages efficiently, and, in general, to improve the browsing experience. They also help ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to the user and his interests. Based on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies and third-party cookies.

We inform you that by default almost all web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. Visitors / users can still change the default configuration. As specified above, however, disabling or deleting cookies could preclude optimal use of some areas of the site or compromise the use of the services under authentication. Many of the cookies used are automatically deleted from the hard drive of the customer's computer at the end of each browsing session (hence the name "session cookie"). Instead, there are cookies that remain on your hard drive. Their stay is quite long (a few years) for reasons of greater practicality. After a first visit to the site, the system will be able to recognize at each subsequent visit that the Customer has already been on that site and therefore the Customer's requests and preferred data will be retrieved (long-lasting cookies). These cookies will allow the Customer not to have to re-enter his password or fill out forms at each new access. Cookies can also be disabled by selecting the corresponding parameters in the specific browser options. However, it should be noted that in this way the Customer will not be able to take full advantage of some functions of the site.

Furthermore, cookies can be specific to the site (used, for example, to maintain your browser preferences on the selected language, to better understand your use of our website) or to third parties (i.e. generated by other sites to deliver content on the site you are visiting). The most popular browsers provide the ability to block only third-party cookies, accepting only those of the site. Furthermore, some companies that generate cookies on third-party sites offer the possibility to disable and / or inhibit in a simple and immediate way only their own cookies, even when these are anonymous, or do not involve the registration of personal identification data (such as, by way of for example, the IP address).

Cookies inserted for aggregate analysis of site visits

Medicalsud makes use of aggregate navigation data analysis tools that allow you to improve the Websites: Google Analytics, a service of the company Google Inc. ("Google"). These tools use cookies that are stored on the user's device in order to allow the website manager to analyze how users use the sites themselves. The information generated by the cookie on the use of the Websites by the user (including the anonymized IP address by removing some digits) will be transmitted and stored on Google's servers. This information is used for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of the Website by the user, compiling reports on the activities of the Website for the operators of the same and providing other services relating to the activities of the Website and the use of the Internet. . Users who do not want the cookies related to Google Analytics can prevent them from being stored on their computer through the appropriate "Browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics" made available by Google at https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout. To activate the component, which inhibits the system for sending information about the user's visit, simply install it following the instructions on the screen, close and reopen the browser. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google forthe methods and purposes indicated above. For more information on Google Analytics, you can consult Cookies and Analytics and the related privacy policy for Google Analytics.

How to disable cookies
Most internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies automatically . The user can change these settings to block cookies or to warn that cookies are sent to the user's device. There are various ways to manage cookies. The user can refer to the help screen of his browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of his browser. In the case of different devices (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), the user must make sure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect their cookie preferences.
We remind you, however, that disabling navigation or functional cookies can cause the site to malfunction and / or limit the service we offer.
For third-party cookies that may be used by this site, we report below the links to the site where they can be disabled. For more information on cookies and to manage your preferences on third-party profiling cookies, please also visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Technical cookies
Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the consent of the User pursuant to art. 122 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. Among these technical cookies, we point out essential cookies, also called "strictly necessary" (strictly necessary), which enable functions, without which it would not be possible to fully use the Site. These cookies are used exclusively by Medicalsud and are therefore first-party cookies . They are saved on the user's computer only during the current browser session. Essential cookies are used for example when keeping track of an item added to the cart, the currency and language that the User has chosen while browsing, or when filling out a form. These cookies also facilitate the transition from http to https when you change pages, so that the security of the data transmitted is always guaranteed. A cookie of this type is also used to store the user's decision on the use of cookies on our website. Essential cookies cannot be disabled using the functions of the Site. Technical cookies also include those used to statistically analyze accesses or visits to the site, also known as "analytics", which only pursue statistical purposes ( but not also marketing or profiling) and collect information in aggregate form without the possibility of tracing the identification of the individual user (anonymised, see above). These cookies can be deactivated and / or deleted through the browser settings.

These essential cookies cannot be disabled using the functions of this website. In general, cookies can be completely disabled in your browser at any time.

Profiling cookies
Profiling cookies, using the words of the Guarantor, are "aimed at creating user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net ". For these, adequate information and a request for consent are required because both the Guarantor and Europe consider them invasive with respect to the privacy of users.
Medicalsud does not use profiling cookies.

Third-party cookies
While browsing the Medicalsud site, the User may also receive cookies from sites or different web servers (so-called "third-party" cookies): this happens because the site may contain elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which you will find the requested page. In other words, these cookies are set directly by website managers or servers other than the Site. These third parties could theoretically set cookies while you visit the Site and thus obtain information relating to the fact that you have visited Medicalsud. You will find more information on the use of cookies by accessing the link indicated (Privacy Policy). If the User decides not to grant authorization for the use of third-party cookies, only the functions of the Site, which do not require these cookies, can be used.
The use of these cookies is governed by the rules established by the third parties themselves, therefore, Users are invited to read the privacy policies and instructions for managing or disabling the cookies published on the following web pages:

For Google Analytics cookies:

For Facebook cookies:

For Youtube cookies:

For Instagram cookies:

For LinkedIn cookies:

  • privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy /
  • indications to manage or disable cookies: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/privacy

The different types of cookies used on the site are listed below

Name

Purpose

Type

__ar_v4

This cookie is used to anonymously identify the user while browsing and to pass status data. When the page is closed it is automatically deleted.

Technical/session

PrestaShop-7486ab2e120f68d2217ca35705146844

This cookie is used to anonymously identify the user while browsing and to pass status data. When the page is closed it is automatically deleted.

Technical/session

PrestaShop-8b54017ae022a330f8fce9e2c0d31b3f

This cookie is used to anonymously identify the user while browsing and to pass status data. When the page is closed it is automatically deleted.

Technical/session

PrestaShop-21056b98f3e81c2efa5999cef562cae0

This cookie is used to store the user's browsing and viewing preferences. When the page is closed,

is automatically deleted

Technical/session

_ga

Google Analytics tracking cookie. It lasts 24 months

Third parties

_gid

Google Analytics tracking, This cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

_gat_gtag_UA_115818730_1

Google Analytics tracking, This cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

GPS

YouTube tracking, This cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

PREF

YouTube tracking, This cookie is only valid during you current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

YouTube tracking, This cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

YSC

YouTube tracking, This cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be removed when the browser is closed

Third parties

fr, xs, c_user, datr, pl, sb

They collect information that helps to identify your Facebook identifier and control the Facebook "Follow us on Facebook" function of the "Like" button, collect the language settings and allow you to share the page

Third parties

Social media
To allow you to share content on social media, Medicalsud uses external resources provision from social networks (social plug-in) for the intended purposes, but not to identify the user.
To learn more about social media cookies, refer to the Cookie Policy and the Platform Privacy Policy of social media you use.

PayPal
The Owner uses PayPal to receive payments directly from the website. PayPal is a company that offers digital payment and money transfer services over the Internet. On the pages where there is the form for sending payments by credit card (the button "Pay now" or "Pay with PayPal" of Paypal), cookies are installed by PayPal to allow the continuation of the transaction. payment.

Copyright
All contents of this site are the exclusive property of Medicalsud. Access to the Medicalsud website implies acceptance of the following terms:

  • The content downloaded from the site is for personal and non-commercial use only
  • It is not allowed to download, transmit, copy, store (on any medium), send, display or reproduce in public , adapt or modify, in any way, the content of these web pages, for any reason, without prior written authorization from Medicalsud
  • Medicalsud does not warrant the suitability of the information contained on this site for a particular purpose. This information is made available without any guarantee. Medicalsud disclaims all liability and conditions regarding this information, including all implied warranties and conditions relating to compatibility, suitability for a specific purpose and non-infringement. In no event Medicalsud can be held liable for particular or indirect damages, consequential damages or other types of damages resulting from the loss of use, data or profits either as a result of the intended uses or as a result of negligence or illegal actions - and deriving from or related to the use of information on this server.

CHANGES

The Owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this information at its discretion and at any time. Interested parties are required to periodically check for any changes. In order to facilitate this verification, the information contains an indication of the update date. The use of the site after the publication of the changes will constitute acceptance of the same .


LAST CHANGE

This information is effective from 23.05.2018

Follow us on Facebook

This store asks you to accept cookies for performance, social media and advertising purposes. Social media and advertising cookies of third parties are used to offer you social media functionalities and personalized ads. Do you accept these cookies and the processing of personal data involved?

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
PrestaShop-# www.medibeauty.it This cookie helps keep user sessions open while they are visiting a website, and help them make orders and many more operations such as: cookie add date, selected language, used currency, last product category visited, last seen products, client identification, name, first name, encrypted password, email linked to the account, shopping cart identification. 480 hours
Marketing cookies
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
fr Facebook Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. 3 months
tr Facebook Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. Session
_fbp Facebook Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. 3 months
Content not available